5. Internationales Turnier U15 männlich 2003

bis 32 kg (19 TN):
1. Jakub Kowalewicz, Warszawa / Polen
2. Christian Nimz, JC Northeim / Niedersachsen
3. Thorsten Kränzlein, DJK Neumarkt / Bayern
3. Christoph Köberlin, TSV Gaimersheim / Bayern
5. Thilo Koch, TUS Holle-Grasdorf / Niedersachsen
5. Lukasz Kielbasinski, Warszawa / Polen
7. Marcel Pristl, VFL Sindelfingen / Würtemberg
7. Michael Krüger, JC Wermelskirchen / Nordrhein-Westfalen

bis 35 kg (29 TN):
1. Matesz Gruszczynski, Warszawa / Polen
2. Robert Kopiske, UJKC Potsdam / Brandenburg
3. Sebastian Seidl, TSV Abensberg / Bayern
3. Pawel Krzywosz, Warszawa / Polen
5. Martin Chedor,  TUS Hellersdorf / Berlin
5. Malte Peters, JC 66 Bottrop / Nordrhein-Westfalen
7. Lee Storey, JC Sedgefield Borough / Großbritannien
7. Fabrice Raffin, TUS Neunkirchen / Saarland

bis 38 kg (44 TN):
1. Marcel Ott, TSV Großhadern / Bayern
2. Bob Reitsma, Sportschool Den Edel Gouda / Niederlande
3. Jemaine Lee Jarvis, 1. JC Mönchengladbach / Nordrhein-Westfalen
3. Anderson Immerschied, KiK Berli / Berlin
5. Bartek Kurkiewicz, Warszawa / Polen
5. Martin Kanabaja, PSV Schwerin / Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
7. Lukas Sottmann, TUS Holle-Grasdorf / Niedersachsen
7. Michael Keil, TSV Abensberg / Bayern

bis 40 kg (27 TN):
1. Garlef Eder, PS Karlsruhe / Baden
2. Tracy Wisniewski, PSV Berlin / Berlin
3. Lukas Sonne, Frankfurter TV 1860 / Hessen
3. Jaimy Bennett, Judoteam Bijsterbosch / Niederlande
5. Robert Westerkamp, 1. Budo Club Eschweiler / Nordrhein-Westfalen
5. Julian Miklikowski, JC 66 Bottrop / Nordrhein-Westfalen
7. Nick Jorissen, Sport Inn Eindhoven / Niederlande
7. Hendrik Lohmann, SV 08/09 Friedrichsfeld / Nordrhein-Westfalen

bis 42 kg (23 TN):
1. Maximilian Rauhut, JC Leipzig / Sachsen
2. Ersin Yigit, VFL Sindelfingen / Würtemberg
3. Tarek Neubert, Judo Crocodiles Osnabrück / Niedersachsen
3. Thilo Höppner, SKV Müritz Waren / Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
5. Simon Schäfer, TG Herne-Werve / Nordrhein-Westfalen
5. Kevin Bittinger, 1. JJJC Bochum 1958 / Nordrhein-Westfalen
7. Daniel Hepting, Beueler JC / Nordrhein-Westfalen
7. Frederik Griesdorn, DJK Adler 07 Bottrop / Nordrhein-Westfalen

bis 44 kg (32 TN):
1. Jaroslaw Szczepaniak, Warszawa / Polen
2. Eric Blauberger, TSV Großhadern / Bayern
3. Greggy Vesterink, Ten Tije Judoteam Apeldoorn / Niederlande
3. Marc Schäle, JC 90 Frankfurt/Oder / Brandenburg
5. Robin Gauchel, JC Hennef / Nordrhein-Westfalen
5. Daniel Reitter, VFL Sindelfingen / Würtemberg
7. Siewert Hugelier, Kawaishi Ingelmunster / Belgien
7. Thilo Pellnath, Judo-Gemeinschaft Uelzen / Niedersachsen

bis 47 kg (39 TN):
1. Maxim Chykurda, TSV Kronshagen / Schleswig-Holstein
2. Armin Hamidovic, Samurai Offenbach / Hessen
3. Hisahi Yamamoto, JV Ammerland / Bayern
3. Ephraim Neumann, Judo-Gemeinschaft Uelzen / Niedersachsen
5. Sebastian Scholz, SV Halle / Sachsen-Anhalt
5. Achim  Sylle, SV Alfeld / Niedersachsen
7. Marc Schumann, JC 90 Frankfurt/Oder / Brandenburg
7. Sebastian Kruse, SFV Europa Braunschweig / Niedersachsen

bis 51 kg (48 TN):
1. Kamil Piaszczak, Warszawa / Polen
2. Nikolas Wachter, TUS Neunkirchen / Saarland
3. Rene Schneider, VFL Sindelfingen / Würtemberg
3. Aaron Hildebrand, PSV Duisburg / Nordrhein-Westfalen
5. Adrian Habel, TUS Neunkirchen / Saarland
5. Jeffry Mach, PSV Berlin / Berlin
7. Niclas Tarach, Sport Union Annen / Nordrhein-Westfalen
7. Felix Otto, JC Samurai Oranienburg / Brandenburg

bis 55 kg (31 TN):
1. Fabio Arendt, Toto Lotto JT Hannover / Niedersachsen
2. Sven Marx, Rudow Berlin / Berlin
3. Julian Böhnisch, SFV Europa Braunschweig / Niedersachsen
3. Gordian Roll, TSV Großhadern / Bayern
5. Michal Kniola, Warszawa / Polen
5. Martijn Steegemans, Sportinstituut Hoogland / Niederlande
7. Sören Lauxtermann, Judo Crocodiles Osnabrück / Niedersachsen
7. Nico Kaeding, JG Sachsenwald / Hamburg

bis 60 kg (33 TN):
1. Faruch Bulekulov, TSV Altenfurt / Bayern
2. Patrick Stoff, JC 90 Frankfurt/Oder / Brandenburg
3. Maxime Lambert, TUS Holle-Grasdorf / Niedersachsen
3. Jahir Dijks, Sprtinstitut Hoogland / Niederlande
5. Antoine Timmermans, Ten Tije Judoteam Apeldoorn / Niederlande
5. Steven Häusner, JC 90 Frankfurt/Oder / Brandenburg
7. Christopher Winkler, JC 90 Frankfurt/Oder / Brandenburg
7. Niklas Nietz, PSV Schwerin / Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

bis 66 kg (18 TN):
1. Roy de Groot, Ten Tije Judoteam Apeldoorn / Niederlande
2. Kevin Paffhausen, ESV Siershahn / Rheinland
3. Pascal Weber, Budosport Yamato Hürth / Nordrhein-Westfalen
3. Max Behrendt, Eimsbütteler TV / Hamburg
5. Christian Käßler, DJK Roland Stolberg / Nordrhein-Westfalen
5. Filip Seidel, JC 71 Düsseldorf / Nordrhein-Westfalen
7. Christoph Wagner, 1. JJJC Hattingen / Nordrhein-Westfalen
7. Lukas Anacker, Sport Union Annen / Nordrhein-Westfalen

über 66 kg (25 TN):
1. Sven Nebelung, JG Sachsenwald / Hamburg
2. Björn von Eitzen, PSV Berlin / Berlin
3. Tino Reeger, UJKC Potsdam / Brandenburg
3. Christopher Grove, JC Ibbenbüren / Nordrhein-Westfalen
5. Patrik Eckardt, TSG Königslutter / Niedersachsen
5. Sascha Wasin, JC Essen-Steele / Nordrhein-Westfalen
7. Toni Langner, JV Hennigsdorf / Brandenburg
7. Martin Koschker, 1. JV Spremberg / Brandenburg