8. Internationales Turnier U15 männlich 2006

bis 34 kg:
1. Steffen Hoffmann (JT Steinheim/WÜ)
2. Dominik Zimmermann (Budo Club Greffern/BA)
3. Steffen Heil (SS Kustusch/WÜ)
3. Kai Heitz (1. JJJKC Haßloch/PF)
5. Denny Koppers (Judo-Team Holten/NW)
5. Jan-Philipp Bobeth (JC Dortmund West/NW)
7. Aleksander Brozek (Team Warschau/POL)
7. Phil Rehmann (SV 08/29 Friedrichsfeld/NW)

bis 37 kg:
1. Mario Häckel (SS Kustusch/WÜ)
2. Patryk Piotrowski (Klub Judo Rys/POL)
3. Marlon Hütten (Budo-Sport Yamato Hürth/NW)
3. Dirk von Gruchalla (TB Rheinhausen/NW)
5. Anthony Zingg (Judo Club 71 Düsseldorf NW)
5. Julian Beuchert (TV Mosbach/BA)
7. Simon Schmid (KSV Esslingen/WÜ)
7. Pascal Gonschorek (VfL Sindelfingen/WÜ)

bis 40 kg:
1. Lukasz Kielbasinski (Klub Judo Rys/POL)
2. Artur Solujanow (SF Gmünd-Dürnbach/BY)
3. Simon Leibrock (Beueler Judo-Club/NW)
3. Kevin Schuchardt (Olympia Berlin/BE)
5. Dennis Ehrmann (PSV Meiningen/TH)
5. Ron Hendricks (JC Samurai Goch-Kevelaer/NW)
7. Luca Zeiner (JC Rüsselsheim/HE)
7. Lukas Henninger (Juka Bergen-Enkheim/HE)

bis 43 kg:
1. Robin Reibedanz (PSV Berlin/BE)
2. Max Barthel (FTV 1860 Frankfurt/HE)
3. Niklas Schroettke (HT 16 Hamburg/HH)
3. Robin Sroka (Samurai München/BY)
5. Przemyslaw Szerszeniewski (Team Warschau/POL)
5. Bernie Fischer (JC Dorsten/NW)
7. Viktor Schäfer (BC Mühlheim/HE)
7. Viktor Derksen (BSV Roxel/NW)

bis 46 kg:
1. Sascha Herkenrath (JC Hennef/NW)
2. Niklas Ullmann (PSV Grün-Weiß Kassel/HE)
3. Willi Wittermann (TH Eilbeck/HH)
3. Anton Werner (TuS Hermannsburg/NS)
5. Simon Moch (Kodokan Olsberg/NW)
5. Alexander Lysun (Budo-Club Karlsruhe/BA)
7. Kamil Prus (Team Warschau/POL)
7. Timur Misaew (Judo Club Schloß Neuhaus/NW)

bis 50 kg:
1. Maxim Schitov (TH Eilbeck/HH)
2. Pascal Jankowicz (JC Leipzig/SN)
3. Oliver Kästle (JT Steinheim/WÜ)
3. Rodel Arnolds (JC Wermelskirchen/NW)
5. Nikola Discher (JJC Lammersdorf/NW)
5. Maciej Zacheja (Team Warschau/POL)
7. Hermann Schener (TH Eilbeck/HH)
7. Robert Stoll (TSV Großhadern/BY)

bis 55 kg:
1. Bartosz Kurkiewicz (Klub Judo Rys/POL)
2. Max Münsterberg (TH Eilbeck/HH)
3. Fridtjof Seiffert (PSV Merseburg/ST)
3. Christian Hellinger (JG Ladbergen/NW)
5. Kevin Bizon (Judo Club SW Elmpt/NW)
5. George Ardeuan (CSS Gloria Arad/ROM)
7. Sandro Schreiner (TSV Grafenau/BY)
7. Felix Stiller (UJKC Potsdam/BB)

bis 60 kg:
1. Pal Korbmacher (Eimsbütteler TV/HH)
2. Anton Seidl (TSV Feldkirchen/BY)
3. Sebastian Busse (PSV Leipzig/SN)
3. Stefan Haas (SC Züttlingen/WÜ)
5. Jessy van den Oever (JC Hercules/NED)
5. Christian David (TSV Großhadern/BY)
7. Marcel Lackenbauer (JSV Tübingen/WÜ)
7. Janis Dinter (Judofreunde Siegen-Linden/NW)

bis 66 kg:
1. Chris Friedrich (PSV Plauen/SN)
2. Artjom Dontsov (TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen/NW)
3. Grzegorz Kucinski (Team Warschau/POL)
3. Robin Schimmel (TuRa Harksheide/HH)
5. Milan Singh (Kentai Bochum/NW)
5. Paul Nobis (TSG Backnang/WÜ)
7. Jan Hellmann (TV Wolbeck/NW)
7. Juri Kononov (VfL Sindelfingen/WÜ)

über 66 kg:
1. Ruben Kallfaß (1. JC Mönchengladbach/NW)
2. René Fohri (KiK Berlin/BE)
3. Jeff Etienne (Judo und Jiu-Jitsu Club Differdingen/LUX)
3. Sven Heinle (SV Fellbach/WÜ)
5. Kevin Kissk (Polizei Sport Verein Berlin/BE)
5. Max Strote (TV Friesen Telgte/NW)
7. Dominic Mirsch (PSV Erfurt/TH)
7. Thomas Kröner (Beueler Judo-Club/NW)